Site last updated - #
Recent News
10
April
2015
MIT organised Workshop on Python Programming.
3
April
2015
"A two days workshop on “Characterization and Surface Engineering” .
28
March
2015

Recent Events
INSPIRE Internship Science Camp
Held from 6th till 10th Jan. 2015
Selected Students
  • Student: Prashant Thombre
    Class: B.E (CSE)
    Selected In: Persistent
    Student: Khushboo Rohiwal
    Class: B.E (IT)
    Selected In: Persistent
    Student: Amruta Mhaske
    Class: MCA
    Selected In: Persistent
  • Student: Bhatia Kriti D.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Shriram Axiall
    Student: Chavhan Dinanath S.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Goodyear Tyres
  • Student: Gharge Suhas S.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Kangane Amrut P.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: ABS Electroplates
  • Student: Pable Pooja S.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Apras Polymer
    Student: Pathak Jagdish R.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
  • Student: Patil Gayatri T.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Pragati Industries
    Student: Prajapati Jignesh N.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Singhania Fabrication
  • Student: Shivpuje Swapnil C.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Singh Indrajit A.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Supreme Industries
  • Student: Tile Kiran G.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Wagh Gayatri R.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Apras Polymer
  • Student: Wankhade Akash M.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Upadhye Sachin J.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
  • Student:Vaibhav Wagh
    Class: B.Tech. (ETC)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
    Student:Chinmay Kulkarni
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
  • Student:Nilesh Patil
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
    Student:Vijay Mundhe
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
  • Student:Mandar Sirdeshmukh
    Class: B.Tech. (ICE)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
    Student:Gaurav Deshpande
    Class: B.Tech. (ICE)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
  • Student:Amit Gaikwad
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
    Student:Atul Patil
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
  • Student:Shekhar Hirye
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
    Student:Prashad Annadate
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
  • Student:Amol Khomne
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
    Student:Vishal Awad
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
  • Student:Aamir Shaikh
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
    Student:Aayush Shah
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
  • Student:Danit Rawani
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
    Student:Shrikant Gade
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
  • Student:Mandar Pargaonkar
    Class: B.Tech. (Prod)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
    Student:Manpreet Dhody
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
  • Student:Aakash Sisodiya
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Kelvolt
    Student:Akhilesh Manchandani
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Godrej & Boyce
  • Student:Vijay Medar
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Godrej & Boyce
    Student:Chandresh Modi
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Tata Technologies
  • Student:Dipak Kapde
    Class:B.Tech. (Prod)
    Selected In:Greaves
    Student:Anil Kasture
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Ankita Sabu
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Kaustubh Manjramkar
    Class:B.Tech. (ETC)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Nikhil Patil
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Nikhil Mundlik
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Parwej Shaikh
    Class:B.Tech. (ETC)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Prashant Tikore
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Pritee Rakh
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Rhicha Dharurkar
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
Recent Companies in Campus
  • Mphasis
  • Persistent
  • Tech Mahindra
  • JK Paper Ltd.
  • Jain Irrigation
  • Kelvolt - Mumbai
  • Godrej & Boyce - Mumbai
  • Tata Technologies
  • Varroc Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
  • iGate Patni
  • Bosch Chassis Ltd.
  • Greaves Cotton Limited
  • Lombardini (Kohler)
  • Infosys
  • Cognizant Technology Solutions
  • General Motors
  • Seed Infotech
  • Sanjeev Auto Parts
  • IBM Global Services
  • Endress+Hauser
  • Videocon
  • L & T Infotech
  • Tata Infotech
  • Siemens
  • MphasiS
  • Cosmo Films
  • KPIT Cummins Info Systems
  • I-Flex
  • John Deere
  • Expert Global Solutions
  • Bilpower Ltd
  • Persistent Systems
  • Tech Mahindra
  • SKODA Auto
  • Bentley Systems
  • Disha Technologies
  • Syntel
  • Garware Polyster
  • Amyo Technology
  • Rinders India Pvt Ltd
  • Silhouttez Pvt Ltd
  • Man Diesel
  • Goodyear Tyres Pvt Ltd
  • Sapna Polyweave Pvt Ltd
  • Jindal Polyfilms Ltd
  • Balkrishna Tyres Pvt Ltd
  • Colour Roof India