Site last updated - #
N
E
W

Admissions
2014-15

For Online Registration click here Select course above for details. For more information contact: +91-240-2375375
Recent News
28
Oct
2014
AICTE Scholarship details & Applications for Scholarship-Girls Under (PRAGATI) scheme & Differently abled students.
21
July
2014
B.E. / B.Tech. First Year Admission Notification 2014-15
10
July
2014
MIT Stands First in Rank in Marathwada Region.
Upcoming / Recent Events
One Day CEP course on Pollution & Health
(Protect Environment to have a healthier; energetic Life span)-19th April 2014
MIT POLYXPOLRE 14
National Event organized by MIT-T - PPE
Held on 4 & 5 Apr. 2014
Robocon 2014
MIT Innovators at Robocon 2014
Held on 6 Mar. 2014
MIT Technoblitz - 2014
Intercollegiate Event organized by MIT-E
Held on 21 & 22 Feb. 2014
Recent Companies in Campus
  • JK Paper Ltd.
  • Jain Irrigation
  • Kelvolt - Mumbai
  • Godrej & Boyce - Mumbai
  • Tata Technologies
  • Varroc Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
  • iGate Patni
  • Bosch Chassis Ltd.
  • Greaves Cotton Limited
  • Lombardini (Kohler)
  • Infosys
  • Cognizant Technology Solutions
  • General Motors
  • Seed Infotech
  • Sanjeev Auto Parts
  • IBM Global Services
  • Endress+Hauser
  • Videocon
  • L & T Infotech
  • Tata Infotech
  • Siemens
  • MphasiS
  • Cosmo Films
  • KPIT Cummins Info Systems
  • I-Flex
  • John Deere
  • Expert Global Solutions
  • Bilpower Ltd
  • Persistent Systems
  • Tech Mahindra
  • SKODA Auto
  • Bentley Systems
  • Disha Technologies
  • Syntel
  • Garware Polyster
  • Amyo Technology
  • Rinders India Pvt Ltd
  • Silhouttez Pvt Ltd
  • Man Diesel
  • Goodyear Tyres Pvt Ltd
  • Sapna Polyweave Pvt Ltd
  • Jindal Polyfilms Ltd
  • Balkrishna Tyres Pvt Ltd
  • Colour Roof India
Selected Students
  • Student: Bhatia Kriti D.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Shriram Axiall
    Student: Chavhan Dinanath S.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Goodyear Tyres
  • Student: Gharge Suhas S.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Kangane Amrut P.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: ABS Electroplates
  • Student: Pable Pooja S.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Apras Polymer
    Student: Pathak Jagdish R.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
  • Student: Patil Gayatri T.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Pragati Industries
    Student: Prajapati Jignesh N.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Singhania Fabrication
  • Student: Shivpuje Swapnil C.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Singh Indrajit A.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Supreme Industries
  • Student: Tile Kiran G.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Wagh Gayatri R.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: Apras Polymer
  • Student: Wankhade Akash M.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
    Student: Upadhye Sachin J.
    Class: B.Tech. (PPE)
    Selected In: BKT, Bhuj
  • Student:Vaibhav Wagh
    Class: B.Tech. (ETC)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
    Student:Chinmay Kulkarni
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
  • Student:Nilesh Patil
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
    Student:Vijay Mundhe
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
  • Student:Mandar Sirdeshmukh
    Class: B.Tech. (ICE)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
    Student:Gaurav Deshpande
    Class: B.Tech. (ICE)
    Selected In: JK Paper Ltd.
  • Student:Amit Gaikwad
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
    Student:Atul Patil
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
  • Student:Shekhar Hirye
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
    Student:Prashad Annadate
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
  • Student:Amol Khomne
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
    Student:Vishal Awad
    Class: B.Tech. (Agriculture)
    Selected In: Jain Irrigation
  • Student:Aamir Shaikh
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
    Student:Aayush Shah
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
  • Student:Danit Rawani
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
    Student:Shrikant Gade
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
  • Student:Mandar Pargaonkar
    Class: B.Tech. (Prod)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
    Student:Manpreet Dhody
    Class: B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In: Kelvolt
  • Student:Aakash Sisodiya
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Kelvolt
    Student:Akhilesh Manchandani
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Godrej & Boyce
  • Student:Vijay Medar
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Godrej & Boyce
    Student:Chandresh Modi
    Class:B.Tech. (Mech)
    Selected In:Tata Technologies
  • Student:Dipak Kapde
    Class:B.Tech. (Prod)
    Selected In:Greaves
    Student:Anil Kasture
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Ankita Sabu
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Kaustubh Manjramkar
    Class:B.Tech. (ETC)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Nikhil Patil
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Nikhil Mundlik
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Parwej Shaikh
    Class:B.Tech. (ETC)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Prashant Tikore
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
  • Student:Pritee Rakh
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni
    Student:Rhicha Dharurkar
    Class:B.Tech. (CSE)
    Selected In:iGate Patni