Recent Placements

Recent Placements


Placement Record Batch 2017-18 (Till 15/05/2018)

S No

Name of Company

Number of Selections

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Branch

1

GrindMasters Machines Pvt. Ltd. Aurangabad

1

1

Pradip Sahane

ETC

2

Webtech Developers, Pune

1

2

Ankush Mamdiwar

MCA

1

3

Sagar Ghodke

CSE

3

Byju's-Think and learn Pvt. Ltd, Pune

1

4

Saurabh Ashtaputre

Mech

4

Red Hat, Pune

4

5

Sameer Kandarkar

CSE

6

Shriya Mulay

CSE

7

Sarvesha Dudhgaonkar

CSE

8

Anshuman Patil

CSE

5

Rean Cloud, Pune

2

9

Sameer Kandarkar

CSE

10

Shriya Mulay

CSE

6

Home First Finance Company India Ltd.Pune

1

11

Pankaj Musale

Mech


Campus Placement Record Batch 2016-2017 (Till 15/05/2018)

S No

Name of Company

Number of

Selections

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Branch

1

Amazon, Pune

11

1

Shivani Patil

CSE

2

Yshika Nihalani

CSE

3

karishma Kate

CSE

4

Vaibhav Sherke

EEE

5

Aishwarya Deshpande

ETC

6

Snehal Kathare

CSE

7

Rutuja Mahajan

CSE

8

Anuja Deshpande

ETC

9

Prasad Joshi

IT

10

Sukhdeep Singh

IT

11

Aditya Deshpande

CSE

2

Just Dial, Pune

3

12

Girish Jadhav

ETC

13

Chinmay Joshi

ETC

14

Gurwinder Singh

ETC

3

Karwler information systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune organised by Deskera, Mumbai

11

15

Shuvani Tekale

CSE

16

Ekta Shrivastava

CSE

17

Sarika Kharge

CSE

18

Yogesh Ambhore

IT

19

Vaibhav Deshpande

CSE

20

Akash Jadhav

CSE

21

Arpita Narwade

CSE

22

Apurva Mandurnekar

CSE

23

Pallavi Ramteke

CSE

24

Suraj Shinde

IT

25

Kiran Uchale

CSE

4

SANVEO India, Aurangabad

2

26

Onkar Kulkarni

Mech

27

Vedant Karhade

Civil

5

Mphasis, Mumbai

1

28

Yash Saxena

EEE

7

Peol Technologies Pvt Ltd, Pune

2

29

Chaitali Deelip Suradkar

CSE

30

Ekta Shrivastava 

CSE

8

Infintus Innovations Pvt. Ltd. Pune

1

31

Supriya Patil

CSE

9

Qspider, Pune

4

32

Ruchita Somani

IT

33

Priya Dharunte

CSE

34

Varsha Jadhav

IT

35

Aishwarya Patil

IT

10

Sanjeev Auto Pvt. Ltd. Waluj

2

36

Abhijeet Varma

Mech

37

Girish Bajaj

Mech

11

Cosmo Films, Waluj Aurangabad

1

38

Patil Renuka Rajiv

EEE

12

Expert Globle Pvt Ltd

4

39

Sarika Rajhans

CSE

40

Sonal Kulkarni

CSE

41

Sweta Gujar

CSE

42

Nitin Bankar

MCA

13

Xscella Infosystem, Aurangabad

1

43

Jagjeet Singh Digva

CSE

14

Valmet Automation Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

2

44

Payal Adwant

EEE

45

Vaibhav Sherke

EEE

15

Syntel Inc. Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai/Pune

4

46

Swati Shinde

CSE

47

Ambekar Shamalee Sunil

CSE

48

Parandkar Anuja Suhas

CSE

49

Patil Pooja Mukund

CSE

16

Thermax Ltd. Pune

1

50

Prathamesh Deshpande

Mech


Placement details - Selected students Academic year 2015-2016


S No

Name of Company

Number of Selections

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Branch

1

GrindMaster Machines Private Limited, Aurangabad

3

1

Suraj Gorlewar

B E (Mech)

2

Sudeep Khadse

B E (Mech)

3

Onkar Kulkarni

B E (Mech)

2

Persistent Systems Ltd, Pune

2

4

Akshay Nandgaonkar

B.E(CSE)

5

Prajakta Hire

B.E(CSE)

3

Webtech Developers Pvt. Ltd.

1

6

Sandesh Kamble

B.E(CSE)

4

Winjit Tecnologies

1

7

Mrunmayee Binewale

B.E. (CSE)

5

Tata Consultancy Services, pune

2

8

Mohit Joshi

B.E. (CSE)

9

Shivaji Ingle

B.E. (CSE)

6

Tudip Techstar , Pune

1

10

Akanksha Rathee

B.E. (CSE)

7

Wipro Ltd

3

11

Priyanka Malusare

MCA

12

Prajakta Vatni

MCA

13

Amit Garge

MCA

8

INDO-MIM, Bangalore

1

14

Atul Gawande

B E (Mech)

9

Syntel , Pune

3

15

Sayali Kambale

B.E. (CSE)

16

Vivel Wadekar

B E (IT)

17

Aayshmohan Kaul

B.E. (CSE)

10

Varroc Group

5

18

Swarup Deshmukh

B E (Mech)

19

Shubham Mane

B E (Mech)

20

Ashish Gawande

B E (Mech)

21

Akshay Kulkarni

B E (Mech)

22

Sanket Parinchekar

B E (Mech)

11

Hybrid-BI technologies, Bhopal

3

23

Pallavi Chavannavar

B E (IT)

24

Monika Khetkar

B E (CSE)

25

Mateen Bashir Khan

MCA

12

Sanjeev Auto Pvt Ltd, Waluj

2

26

Srikant Jain

B E (Mech)

27

Ketan Urmale

B E (Mech)

13

KONEcrane Pune

1

28

Bhargav Kulkarni

B E (Mech)

15

AMDOCS, Pune

1

29

Neha Bondade

B.E(CSE)

16

AMAZON

1

30

Shantanu Kondekar

B E (IT)

17

Yashshree Press components, Waluj

2

31

Cetana Ghebad

MCA

32

Kaustubh Khadke

MCA

18

Stride Software Solutions, Aurangabad

1

33

NamarataDeshmukh

MCA

19

Bizveri Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Aurangabad

2

34

Vishal Lande Patil

B E (IT)

35

Prashant Kate

B E (IT)

20

AVION EXIM PVT. LTD, Mumbai

1

36

Rakesh Lokhande

B E (Mech)

21

ACE Moulding Limited, Mumbai

2

37

Quazi Wasifuddin

B E (Mech)

38

Sumit Kulkarni

B E (Mech)

22

Vidocon Industries, Aurangabad (ValueIndustries Limited)

4

39

Akshay Muley

B E (Mech)

40

Rushikesh Naik

B E (Mech)

41

Omkar Joshi

B E (Mech)

42

Ganesh Bandu Bansod

B E (Mech)

25

Sandvik Asia ltd, Pune

1

43

Veronica Shepherd

B E (Mech)

26

Syntel , Pune

7

44

Aditi Terkar

BE - EEE

45

Pallavi Chavannavar

BE -IT

46

Hemangi Baxi

BE-EEE

47

Shweta Narendra Singh Rana

BE-IT

48

Gautam Suryawanshi

BE-ECE

49

Akash Eknath Karhale

BE-CSE

50

Vineet Vishnu Mote

BE-ECE

26

Endurance Technologies , Aurangabad

2

51

Anup Wagh

B E (Mech)

52

Dnyaneshwer Yadav

B E (Mech)

27

Newtek Electricals Aurangabad

2

53

Akshay Kate

BE-ECE

54

 Alkesh Nathani

BE-ECE

28

Shilpin Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

2

55

Sankarshan Choukekar

B E (Mech)

56

Atul Khopde

B E (Mech)

29

Skoda Auto Pvt Limited, Aurangabad

1

57

Mahesh Bangale

B E(Mech)