Website Updated On - #

Admission Query:0240-2375109/135/375

On Campus Placements
Reliance Industries Ltd (Campus held on 29th and 30th June 2015)
  • Rahul Kundalwar ( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Manish Panchal ( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Badal Panchal ( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Harshil Shah ( B.Tech. – PPE)
BKT Bhuj, Gujarat (campus held on 25 May 2015)
  • Yogesh Deshmukh ( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Sachin Mali ( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Ankit Pawar ( B.Tech. – PPE)
  • Subhash Ghuge ( B.Tech. – PPE)
Hestabit Technologies (campus held on 11 Apr 2015)
  • Sonam Patil ( B.Tech. – CSE)
NRB Bearings Ltd (campus held on 21 Apr 2015)
  • Sharyu Deshmukh B E (ECE)
  • Anirudha kale B E (MECH)
  • Sandeep Jadhav B.Tech. (Mech)
  • Vaishnavi Deshmukh B.Tech. ( ETC)
Triveni Turbines Limited, Bangalore
  • Ajinkya Dattatraya Deshpande ( B.E – Mechanical)
Bitwise Solution Pvt. Ltd, Pune
  • Khushbu Jariwala ( B.E – CSE)
  • Govind Kulkarni( B.E – CSE)
Parason Machinery (I) Pvt. Ltd , Aurangabad
  • Akash Tidke ( B.Tech – Mechanical)
  • Yogesh Dakhane ( B.Tech – Mechanical)
  • Sarang Kulthe ( B.E – Mechanical)
Osborn Lippert India Pvt. Ltd
  • Mohit Chitlange( B.Tech – Production)
Mphasis
  • Shreya Palnitkar (B.E - CSE)
  • Rashmi Sirdeshpande (B.E - CSE)
  • Akash Ghuge (B.E - ECE)
Persistent
  • Prashant Thombre (B.E - CSE)
  • Khushboo Rohiwal (B.E - IT)
  • Amruta Mhaske (MCA)
TATA Communications Ltd.
  • Khushboo Bora(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shruti Bhalerao(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Maruti Gawade(B.Tech - ETC)

Triveni Turbines Pvt. Ltd(campus held on 30 Mar 2015)
  • Ajinkya Paithane(B.Tech - Mech)
Varroc Engineering (campus held on 10 Feb 2015)
  • Ganesh Ahok Somwanshi(B.Tech - Electrical)
  • Sandeep Jadhav(B.Tech - Mech)
  • Rohit Jayaswal(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Harshal Patil(B.Tech - PPE)
Osborn Lippert India Pvt. Ltd
  • Mohit Chitlange(B.Tech - Prod)
Tech Mahindra (campus held on 19 & 20 Mar 2014)
  • Azhar Shaikh(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Abhishek Baid(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shweta Korde(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Bhushan Magare(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Parul Singh(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shweta Karadkar(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Bipinder Dhody(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Vikrant Borde(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Mukund Jagtap(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Yugandhara Bhadekar(B.E - CSE)
  • Manasi Gosavi(B.E - CSE)
  • Ankit Sharma(B.E - CSE)
  • Shivprasad Shelgavkar(B.E - CSE)
  • Richa Goel(B.E - ECE)
  • Kaustubh Hatolkar(B.E - ECE)
  • Sanket Deshmukh(B.E - ECE)
  • Aniket Mhaske(B.E - MECH)
  • Aishwarya Joshi(B.E - MECH)
  • Akif Khan(B.E - MECH)
  • Aniket Jadhav(B.E - MECH)
  • Manish Paliwal(B.E - MECH)

Infosys (campus held on 21 & 22 Mar 2014)
  • Azhar Shaikh(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Gaurav Kulkarni(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Abhishek Baid(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shweta Korde(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Ashish Garg(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Jayshree Bhale(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Vikrant Borde(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Madhuri Jadhav(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Samhita Hiswankar(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Yugandhara Bhadekar(B.E - CSE)
  • Sharadhi Shetty(B.E - CSE)
  • Meenal Wadjikar(B.E - CSE)
  • Manasi Gosavi(B.E - CSE)
  • Deepak Raparti(B.E - CSE)
  • Sanket Deshmukh(B.E - CSE)
  • Mithil Ladda(B.E - CSE)
  • Karan Bansal(B.E - Mech)
  • Smruti Nage(B.E - Mech)
  • Akif Alam Khan (B.E - Mech)

Balkrishna Industries Limited (BKT)
  • Sachin Upadhye(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Jagdidsh Pathak(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Akash Wankhede(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Kiran Tile(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Suhash Gharge(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Swapnil Shivpuje(B.Tech - PPE)

BASF India Ltd.
  • Bhargab Mahanta (B.Tech - PPE)

Persistent Systems
  • Akhar Hussain Sayyed (B.E - CSE)
  • Ankita Sharma (MCA)

Videocon
  • Rahul Shetty(B.E-Mechanical)

Bosch
  • Yekhande Sumeet Prakash(B.E-Mechanical)
  • Datal Ashish Ashokrao (B.E-Mechanical)

CMC Limited
  • Deepti Kulkarni (B.E-ECE)
  • Anuradha Deshpande (B.E-ECE)
  • Anagha Gaikwad (B.E-ECE)
  • Ganesh Puranik (B.E-ECE)
  • Amit Anil Raut (B.E-IT)
  • Akshaya Garje (B.E-IT)
  • Princy Mohan Chenchery (B.E-CSE)
  • Shraddha Somulwar (B.E-CSE)

Prothious Engineering Services
  • Nishant Muley (B.E - CIVIL)
  • Chandrashekhar Jagtap (B.E - CIVIL)
  • Saurabh Nirkhe (B.E - CIVIL)
  • Shaikh Imran (B.E - CIVIL)
  • Seema Hande (B.E - CIVIL)
  • Apurva Gudsoorkar (B.E - CIVIL)
  • Aarti Musale (B.E - CIVIL)
BKT (selected for in-plant training)
  • Amrut Kangane(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Nilesh Kadam(B.Tech - PPE)

Balkrishna Industries Limited (BKT)
  • Sachin Uttam Bhoite(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Mayuresh Prakash Tavsalkar(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Nilesh Digambarrao Kolshikwar(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Ajay Krashanat Patil(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Sachin Rajendra Wagh(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Raju Dilip Konkane(B.Tech - PPE)
  • Milind Suresh Rahangdale(B.Tech - PPE)

Videocon (campus held on 05-07-2012)
  • Vaibhav Ratnaparkhi(B.E - MECH)
  • Pranav Sanap(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Pushkraj Choudhari(B.E - MECH)
  • Ashwinkumar Rajput(B.E - MECH)
  • Rahul Satdive(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Nikhil Mundlik(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Pranav Choudhari(B.E - MECH)

Kelvolt
  • Rutuja Jawalkar(B.E - ETC)
  • Anuradha Deshpande(B.E - ETC)
  • Renuka Madane(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Sumit Roy(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Tejas Bhavthankar(B.Tech - MECH)

TAFE Motors and Tractors Limited
  • Radesh L. Dhonagde(B.Tech - Agricultural)
  • Kamlesh Salve(B.Tech - Agricultural)
  • Atul Vasant Kamble(B.Tech - Agricultural)

Varroc Group
  • Shailesh Jadhav (B.E - MECH)
  • Shekhar Pawar (B.Tech - PPE)

Persistent Systems
  • Monika Srivastav (B.E - CSE)

Findability Sciences
  • Sachin Muley(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Prutha Bhalde(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Vaibhav Khamgaonkar(MCA)
  • Mohit Jain(MCA)

Munish Sharma, MIT's Director General and Dr Santosh Bhosle, Principal, felicitated MITians for their distinguished accomplishment immediately after IPT.

Have been recruited by American IT Company "Findability Sciences" for its Indian Development Center in Software Technology Park, India, Aurangabad. These students joined the company six months before for their IPT ( Inplant Training ) of final year – final semester academic fulfillment. However, by noting their performance during IPT, company HR team absorbed them as Jr Software Engineers. All of them to join from July 2012

MIT and Findability Sciences are working jointly for industry-focused training to upcoming engineers and IT Professionals. "We have worked on real-time projects, interacted with US clients, improved our team-work and soft-skills. I can handle now production server comfortably." Expressed by Vaibhav Khamgaonkar, MIT student of MCA.

"Now, you are moving from academics environment to business line. Your professional skills only matters. Use your youth-energy to sharpen your profession. Corporate etiquettes, soft-skills, fine-tuning with global work-culture and team-spirit are the today's requirements of Businesses world-wide. Develop yourself accordingly."
Mr. Munish Sharma, Director General, MIT Guided MITians on this occasion.

JK Paper Ltd.
  • Vaibhav Wagh(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Chinmay Kulkarni(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Nilesh Patil(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vijay Mundhe(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Mandar Sirdeshmukh(B.Tech - ICE)
  • Gaurav Deshpande(B.Tech - ICE)

Kelvolt, Mumbai
  • Aamir Shaikh(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Aayush Shah(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Danit Rawani(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Shrikant Gade(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Mandar Pargaonkar(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Manpreet Dhody(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Aakash Sisodiya(B.Tech - MECH)

Greaves Cotton Limited
  • Dipak Kapde(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Chandresh Vinod Modi(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Abhijeet Singh Pannu(B.E - MECH)
  • Kale Kaustubh Sanjay(B.E - MECH)

Varroc Engineering Pvt. Ltd, Aurangabad
  • Vishal V. Bridar(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ajay V. Malu(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Shivkumar Biradar(B.E - MECH)
  • Rohan Bhawar(B.E - MECH)
  • Md. Jaiyuddin(B.E - MECH)
  • Akshay Suradkar(B.E - MECH)
  • Bhagvandas Verma(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Deshpande Nischal Avinash(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Waghmare Swapnil Ram(B.E - MECH)
  • Abhishek Kumar(B.E - PPE)
  • Tarun Sharma(B.E - PPE)
  • Swapnil Dhopte(B.E - PPE)
  • Vivek Verma(B.E - PPE)
  • Hari Hara Suthan P(B.E - PPE)
  • Anil Patil(B.E - MECH)
  • Sagar Khadke(B.E - MECH)
  • Akshay Madhekar(B.E - MECH)
  • Pranit Manthekar(B.E - MECH)
  • Vishal Bhujbale(B.E - MECH)
  • Shivraj Patil(B.E - MECH)
  • Manisha Lone(B.E - MECH)
  • Swarda Tamboli(B.E - MECH)
  • Sudhir Kondekar(B.E - MECH)

Whirlpool Ranjangaon, Pune
  • Malu Ajay Vijaykumarji(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Pargaonkar Mandar M.(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Pritam Majumder(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Deepak Padul(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Abhishek Sanjay Agrawal(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Bijoy Kumar Chetia(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Biradar Vishal Vithalrao(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Chandresh Vinod Kumar Modi(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Danit Kumar Rawani(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Sarwadnaya Dhiraj Popatrao(B.Tech - MECH/PROD)
  • Pavan Chaudhari(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ramkumar B.Purbhe(B.Tech - PROD)

Infosys Technologies
  • Aditya Akolkar(B.E - CSE)
  • Sumedha Bhale(B.E - CSE)
  • Preeti Patil(B.E - CSE)
  • Madhumati Iyer(B.E - CSE)
  • Utkarsh Jadhav(B.E - CSE)
  • Anand Prasad Sardesai(B.E - ECE)
  • Chaitali Khodwe(B.E - ECE)
  • Sonalmaya Mulet(B.E - ECE)
  • Shweta Samale(B.E - ECE)
  • Aatif Kamal M. Shaikh(B.E - ECE)
  • Priyanka Darkunde(B.E - ECE)
  • Narendra Rai(B.E - ECE)
  • Sonal Hume(B.E - ECE)
  • Sagar Mangulkar(B.E - ECE)
  • Guruprasad Jadhav(B.E - MECH)
  • Balkishan Gupta(B.E - MECH)
  • Subhransu Majhi(B.E - MECH)
  • Ameya Lele(B.E - MECH)
  • Kautubh Kale(B.E - MECH)

Lombardini ( Kohler)
  • Sachin Gaikee(B.E - MECH)
  • Manjeet Shelke(B.E - MECH)
  • Rohit Kulkarni(B.E - MECH)
  • Ninad Wasadikar(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Satyabrata Biswas(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Devendra Jahagirdar(B.Tech - MECH)

Videocon Industries, Aurangabad
  • Ajit Pande(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Darshan Mali(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Krushna Antarkar(B.E - MECH)
  • Saurabh Shewalkar(B.E - MECH)
  • Suraj Prasad(B.Tech - ETC)

Findability Sciences
  • Vijay Pankade(MCA)
  • Ashwini Burande(MCA)

Endress+Hauser
  • Rateesh Nair(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Parsarthy Hiswankar(B.E - MECH)

SKODA Aurangabad
  • Arjun Barse(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Rajendra Nikam(B.E - MECH)
  • Tejas Phase(B.E - MECH)

MphasiS
  • Krishnakumar Rangnath Bang
  • Aniket Anil Kulkarni
  • Deepika Labh
  • Amit T. Upadhyay
  • Shrikant Digambarrao Gundu
  • Arpita Ramesh Rohiwal
  • Pritee Vishwanath Tobre
  • Anuja Shashikant Borde
  • Manoj Sahebrao Pawar
  • Santosh Shankar Farkande

Red Hat
  • Pusphendra Chavan(B.Tech)

Expert Global Solutions
  • Bhargavi Kandi(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Darshan Mali(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vivek Toshniwal(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Abhishek Pohankar(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ramesh Dwivedi(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Irshad Khan(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Rateesh Nair(B.Tech - MECH)
Jain Irrigation (campus held on 17-05-2012)
  • Amit Gaikwad(B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Atul Patil(B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Shekhar Hirye(B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Prashad Annadate(B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Chandrashekhar(B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Amol Khomne(B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)
  • Vishal Awad(B.Tech - Agriculture Engg.)

BOSCH Chassis Ltd.
  • Ansari Shujaat Husain(B.E - MECH)
  • Lalit Gurudas Dhanore(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Damini Choudhary(B.Tech - ICE)
  • Anubhav Mishra(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Md.Saeed Ahmed Khan(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Harshad Kapote(B.E - MECH)
  • Prashant Shinde(B.E - MECH)
  • Vaibhav Joshi(B.E - MECH)

Tata Technologies
  • Ameya Ulhas Lele(B.E - MECH)
  • Chandresh Vinod Modi(B.Tech - MECH)

Godrej & Boyce
  • Satish Tejankar(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Akhilesh Manchandani(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vijay Medar(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ashish Kadam(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ritesh Raithatha(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Shrish Mokadam(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vikas Pol(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Vishveshwar Kshirsagar(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Kiran Kate(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Bhimrao Pawal(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Gokul Wakchaure(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Pravin Shinde(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Manish Jirole(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Nitesh Anerao(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Sapeksh Chobe(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Saurabh Marlegaonkar(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Anuj Deora(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Prasad Deshpande(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Dharamveer Prajapati(B.E - Civil)

Progressive Civil
  • Harpeet C. Singh

i GATE patni
  • Anil Mohanrao Kasture(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Ankita Dwarkadas Sabu(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Anurang Dattatraya Dorle(B.E - CSE)
  • Dipak Gangadhar Kapde(B.Tech - PROD)
  • Ishan Prashant Palimkar(B.E - CSE)
  • Jyoti Raghunath Pawar(B.E - CSE)
  • Kaustubh Anil Manjramkar(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Nikhil Liladhar Patil(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Nikhil Shivdas Mundlik(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Nilesh Narayan Sonwane(B.E - ECE)
  • Onkar Sanjay Joshi(B.E - CSE)
  • Pandurang Gangadharrao Chakrawar(B.E - ECE)
  • Parwej Shirajoddin Shaikh(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Pradeep Jyotiba Patil(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Prajakta Vidyadhar Naik(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Prashant Mallikarjun Tikore(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Pritee Ramrao Rakh(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Raveena Bharatkumar Motiwala(B.E - ECE)
  • Rhicha Dilip Dharurkar(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Rohit Ravindra Muley(B.E - ECE)
  • Rohit Vilas Ingle(B.E - ECE)
  • Ruchika Kulbhushan Garhwal(B.E - CSE)
  • Shashank Dinkar Shahakar(B.E - CSE)
  • Sheetal Sanjay Aware(B.E - CSE)
  • Sruti Haresh Kapoor(B.E - CSE)

Infosys Technologies
  • Lavin Sharma(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Sonal Chaudhari(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Aanchal Loya(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Kamlesh Suryawanshi(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Umme Abhia Naqvi(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Ashish Mudholkar(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Vishal Roy(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Pragatika Sharma(B.Tech - CSE)
  • Akash Kulkarni(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Sanket Kalyankar(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Renuka Kulkarni(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Pratima Porwal(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Pratibha Pethkar(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Tushar Kottawar(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Rohit Jaiswal(B.Tech - ETC)
  • Shirish Mukadam(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Bijoy Chetia(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Anuj Deora(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Shantanu Maktedar(B.Tech - MECH)

Bilpower Ltd, Mumbai
  • Prashant Gate(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Aviraj Ghodake(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Davendra Kundhare(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Pramod Yadav(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Tausif Ali(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Abhijit Tandel(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Mirajkar Chandrashekar(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Ramesh Dwivedi(B.Tech - MECH)
  • Rajkumar Purbhe(B.Tech - MECH)

Colour Roof India Ltd.
  • Mahendra S. Patil(B.E - Civil)
  • Mayura Joshi(B.E - Civil)

AMYO Technology Aurangabad
  • Pankaj Singh(MBA - Marketing)
  • Swapnil Chaudhari(MBA - Marketing)
  • Sachin Hatole(MBA - Marketing)

Tech Mahindra Ltd
  • Mrunmayi Kokardekar(B.E - ECE)
  • Jyotsna Tomar(B.E - ECE)
  • Sujit Ranmale(B.E - ECE)
  • Akash Tiwari(B.E - ECE)
  • Priyank Chopra(B.E - CSE)
  • Saambhaji Choudhary(B.E - CSE)
  • Khan Hina Fatema(B.E - CSE)
  • Rashmi Maurya(B.Tech)
  • Santosh Agamudyar(B.Tech)
  • Rohan Sonwane(B.Tech)
  • Narayan Joshi(B.Tech)
  • Shrikant Bulbule(B.Tech)

SYNTEL, Pune
  • Mulani Shahjahan(B.E - ECE)
  • Yash Khakhar(B.E - CSE)
  • Shalvi Shrivastava(B.E - ECE)

Infosys Technologies

49 students selected in Infosys campus drive on 8th Jan 2011.
Click here to view the list of selected students
INFOSYS selected student expresses "Thank you MIT"

MIT : 3rd in INFOSYS Campus Connect

MIT has scored third rank in West Zone for Infosys Campus Connect - an Industry-academia partnership nationwide initiative. The program focuses on creating industry-ready IT professionals, by aligning engineering talent with the needs of the industry.

Furthermore, MIT played a role of catalyst in launching Infosys industry electives.

  • Mainframe Systems
  • IT essentials - In Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University(BAMU), Aurangabad , Faculty of Engineering & Technology. BAMU is 2nd University in India for imparting training in Mainframe Systems to its students.